Thermal masks

Chinese translation: 需要先在底层涂抹(配套的)面霜或膏,以配合该面膜使用

03:11 Jul 4, 2011
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / Thermal masks
English term or phrase: Thermal masks
Thermal masks work with an underlying cream or oil.这是关于美容面膜的一句话,全句怎么翻译?underlying?
Jiang Xia
China
Chinese translation:需要先在底层涂抹(配套的)面霜或膏,以配合该面膜使用
Explanation:
需要先在底层涂抹面霜或膏,以配合该面膜使用

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41分钟 (2011-07-04 03:52:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

意思是现在皮肤上涂抹面霜或膏,然后把面膜盖上去
Selected response from:

Dylan Beck
China
Grading comment
thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1配合面霜或面油使用的加热面膜
GY Ren
5需要先在底层涂抹(配套的)面霜或膏,以配合该面膜使用
Dylan Beck


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
thermal masks
需要先在底层涂抹(配套的)面霜或膏,以配合该面膜使用


Explanation:
需要先在底层涂抹面霜或膏,以配合该面膜使用

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41分钟 (2011-07-04 03:52:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

意思是现在皮肤上涂抹面霜或膏,然后把面膜盖上去

Dylan Beck
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thank you very much.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
thermal masks
配合面霜或面油使用的加热面膜


Explanation:
thermal mask指的是发热/加热的面膜,在用的时候要先涂一层霜或者油在皮肤上,否则会在加热时伤到皮肤。
underlying是说用在面膜的下面。(面膜不是直接敷在皮肤上)

GY Ren
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mei Reynaud
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search