Moutabal

Chinese translation: 巴巴回茄子點醬

20:35 Nov 10, 2017
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / Restaurant Menu
English term or phrase: Moutabal
Moutabal, olive oil and pomegranate seeds, served with our homemade freshly baked bread.
Katherine Xuan
China
Chinese translation:巴巴回茄子點醬
Explanation:
Moutabal 巴巴回茄子Dip图片和照片| Bigstock
www.bigstockphoto.tw/.../stock-photo-moutabal-巴巴回茄子-dip
Translate this page
fresh traditional moutabal baba ghanoush eggplant dip图片。单击以获取更多keko64 的照片。
Moutabal Baba Ghanoush 茄子倾角照片素材- FreeImages.com
cn.freeimages.com/.../moutabal-baba-ghanoush-eggplant-dip-6342...
Translate this page
moutabal baba ghanoush 茄子倾角, baba eggplant dip.
Moutabal 巴巴回茄子dip — 图库照片©keko64#23121860
https://cn.depositphotos.com › 照片 › 饮食
Translate this page
从Depositphotos收集的数百万的优质高分辨率图库照片、矢量图像和插图里下载免版税Moutabal 巴巴回茄子dip图库照片23121860。
Mutabal - A Middle Eastern Eggplant Dip Recipe | Saffron Trail
Moutabal from www.saffrontrail.com
https://www.saffrontrail.com/mutabal-moutabal-eggplant-dip-b...
25 min
Jun 6, 2016 - I'll be honest with you. I did not know of this eggplant dip until my trip to Jordan. I have been familiar with Baba Ganoush for over a decade, but ...
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4巴巴回茄子點醬
pkchan
4fyi
jyuan_us


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
moutabal中文怎么说
fyi


Explanation:
中东烤茄子/中东茄子泥

jyuan_us
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
moutabal中文怎么说
巴巴回茄子點醬


Explanation:
Moutabal 巴巴回茄子Dip图片和照片| Bigstock
www.bigstockphoto.tw/.../stock-photo-moutabal-巴巴回茄子-dip
Translate this page
fresh traditional moutabal baba ghanoush eggplant dip图片。单击以获取更多keko64 的照片。
Moutabal Baba Ghanoush 茄子倾角照片素材- FreeImages.com
cn.freeimages.com/.../moutabal-baba-ghanoush-eggplant-dip-6342...
Translate this page
moutabal baba ghanoush 茄子倾角, baba eggplant dip.
Moutabal 巴巴回茄子dip — 图库照片©keko64#23121860
https://cn.depositphotos.com › 照片 › 饮食
Translate this page
从Depositphotos收集的数百万的优质高分辨率图库照片、矢量图像和插图里下载免版税Moutabal 巴巴回茄子dip图库照片23121860。
Mutabal - A Middle Eastern Eggplant Dip Recipe | Saffron Trail
Moutabal from www.saffrontrail.com
https://www.saffrontrail.com/mutabal-moutabal-eggplant-dip-b...
25 min
Jun 6, 2016 - I'll be honest with you. I did not know of this eggplant dip until my trip to Jordan. I have been familiar with Baba Ganoush for over a decade, but ...

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search