muhallabiya

Chinese translation: 木哈拉比亚

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:muhallabiya
Chinese translation:木哈拉比亚

15:43 Nov 10, 2017
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2017-11-14 10:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / Restaurant Menu
English term or phrase: muhallabiya
Chef’s Muhallabiya
Our signature muhallabiya with dried apricot covered in caramelized sugar.
Katherine Xuan
China
木哈拉比亚
Explanation:
莎米屋(肇庆大厦店)的全部评价-广州-大众点评网
www.dianping.com › 广州餐厅 › 越秀区 › 小北/淘金 › 西餐
Translate this page
不过店里没有中文菜单。 ... Muhallabia:木哈拉比亚,混合杏仁、开心果、豆蔻等美味果仁的甜品。 .... 菜牌除了甜品饮料有中文,其他都是看不懂的阿拉伯语和英文。
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5木哈拉比亚
jyuan_us
4阿拉伯 布甸甜品
pkchan


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
muhallabiya 中文怎么说
木哈拉比亚


Explanation:
莎米屋(肇庆大厦店)的全部评价-广州-大众点评网
www.dianping.com › 广州餐厅 › 越秀区 › 小北/淘金 › 西餐
Translate this page
不过店里没有中文菜单。 ... Muhallabia:木哈拉比亚,混合杏仁、开心果、豆蔻等美味果仁的甜品。 .... 菜牌除了甜品饮料有中文,其他都是看不懂的阿拉伯语和英文。

jyuan_us
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanks

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
muhallabiya 中文怎么说
阿拉伯 布甸甜品


Explanation:
阿拉伯甜品制作方法_百度知道
zhidao.baidu.com › 生活 › 美食/烹饪
Translate this page
Apr 8, 2015 - 阿拉伯甜品制作方法来阿拉伯国家怎么也得学会做一道甜品,可以做给自己的爱人, ... 首先Muhallabia mix 两袋,奶粉(用喝咖啡的杯子)两杯,水10.
来阿拉伯国家怎么也得学会做一道甜品,可以做给自己的爱人,家人,与她们 ...
www.dibaichina.com › 论坛 › 迪拜社区 › 迪拜美食
Translate this page
May 22, 2014 - 来阿拉伯国家怎么也得学会做一道甜品,可以做给自己的爱人,家人, ... 首先Muhallabia mix 两袋,奶粉(用喝咖啡的杯子)两杯,水1000毫升,如果 ...

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search