Muttabal

Chinese translation: 茄子泥酱

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Muttabal
Chinese translation:茄子泥酱
Entered by: Katherine Xuan

12:05 Nov 10, 2017
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / Restaurant Menu
English term or phrase: Muttabal
Beetroot Muttabal
Chopped beetroot mixed with tahini, walnuts, garlic and olive oil dressing.
Katherine Xuan
China
茄子泥酱
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

Randy Wong
China
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5茄子泥酱
Randy Wong
4甜菜根甜酸醬
pkchan


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
muttabal 中文怎么说
茄子泥酱


Explanation:
FYI


    Reference: http://www.ifuun.com/a20177264176109/
Randy Wong
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
muttabal 中文怎么说
甜菜根甜酸醬


Explanation:
甜菜根印度甜酸醬@ 松露玫瑰:: 痞客邦PIXNET ::
trufflerose.pixnet.net/blog/post/27395982-甜菜根印度甜酸醬
Translate this page
搭配性極強,小小一碟很耐吃,跟我們台式醬菜的功能有拼。我常常煮好一小盆,搭主菜吃,或是當阿莫先生半夜偷吃的食物。我尤其喜歡甜菜根甜酸醬,滋味華麗,

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search