https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-chinese/cooking-culinary/6422362-freekeh.html

Freekeh

Chinese translation: 巴勒斯坦穀物鸡汤

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Freekeh
Chinese translation:巴勒斯坦穀物鸡汤

11:18 Nov 10, 2017
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2017-11-14 09:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / Restaurant Menu
English term or phrase: Freekeh
Freekeh Chicken Soup
Delicious freekeh with chopped chicken and mixed spices.
Katherine Xuan
China
巴勒斯坦穀物鸡汤
Explanation:
到底為什麼這些又硬又乏味的麥子會是中產新歡? - 壹讀
https://read01.com/KELGy0.html
Freekeh(發音參考:freak-eh),是一種穀物產品。 ... 自己相對固定的食譜,比如埃及人會把它填進鴿子肚子裡,土耳其人用它來做燉飯,而巴勒斯坦人把它和雞湯同煮。
到底为什么这些又硬又乏味的麦子会是中产新欢?_城市_好奇心日报
www.qdaily.com/articles/5357.html
Translate this page
Jan 19, 2015 - Freekeh(发音参考:freak-eh),是一种谷物产品。 ... 比如埃及人会把它填进鸽子肚子里,土耳其人用它来做炖饭,而巴勒斯坦人把它和鸡汤同煮。
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4巴勒斯坦穀物鸡汤
pkchan
4福里克
Frank Feng


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
freekeh中文怎么说
福里克


Explanation:
好像没有确切的中文名,音译吧

http://www.radioaustralia.net.au/chinese/2013-11-25/澳生产商称绿色谷...

Frank Feng
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
freekeh中文怎么说
巴勒斯坦穀物鸡汤


Explanation:
到底為什麼這些又硬又乏味的麥子會是中產新歡? - 壹讀
https://read01.com/KELGy0.html
Freekeh(發音參考:freak-eh),是一種穀物產品。 ... 自己相對固定的食譜,比如埃及人會把它填進鴿子肚子裡,土耳其人用它來做燉飯,而巴勒斯坦人把它和雞湯同煮。
到底为什么这些又硬又乏味的麦子会是中产新欢?_城市_好奇心日报
www.qdaily.com/articles/5357.html
Translate this page
Jan 19, 2015 - Freekeh(发音参考:freak-eh),是一种谷物产品。 ... 比如埃及人会把它填进鸽子肚子里,土耳其人用它来做炖饭,而巴勒斯坦人把它和鸡汤同煮。

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: