Yogurt Cream

Chinese translation: 优酪乳/优酸乳/酸酸乳/酸乳酪

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Yogurt Cream
Chinese translation:优酪乳/优酸乳/酸酸乳/酸乳酪
Entered by: Li Rui

20:16 Apr 20, 2009
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
English term or phrase: Yogurt Cream
Citrus Yogurt Cream

What is "Yogurt Cream"? Thanks!
Peggy Huang
United States
优酪乳/优酸乳/酸酸乳/酸乳酪
Explanation:
有别于酸奶,这是一种含乳饮料,Citrus Yogurt Cream则是橘子味的优酪乳/优酸乳/酸酸乳/酸乳酪。
Selected response from:

Li Rui
China
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3优酪乳/优酸乳/酸酸乳/酸乳酪
Li Rui
3 +1優格乳/酸奶油
Gertrude Tsau


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
yogurt cream
優格乳/酸奶油


Explanation:
一種經過乳酸菌發酵變酸的牛奶

Gertrude Tsau
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Li Rui: thank you!
5 hrs
  ->  謝謝!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
yogurt cream
优酪乳/优酸乳/酸酸乳/酸乳酪


Explanation:
有别于酸奶,这是一种含乳饮料,Citrus Yogurt Cream则是橘子味的优酪乳/优酸乳/酸酸乳/酸乳酪。

Li Rui
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yurek
5 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Guei Lin
3 days 19 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  kharinal
210 days
  -> Thank You!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search