Webinar Series

Chinese translation: 网上研讨会系列

16:29 Jan 27, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Webinar Series
First Webinar Series on XXX
Dylan Beck
China
Chinese translation:网上研讨会系列
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

J.H. Wang
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2网上研讨会系列
J.H. Wang
4 +1网上讲座系列
wenkost


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
webinar series
网上研讨会系列


Explanation:
FYI

J.H. Wang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jarv95888
2 hrs

agree  Joanna Chow
8 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
webinar series
网上讲座系列


Explanation:
我曾经参加过的webinairs更像是在约定时段,在网上了解信息或知识。系列在这里是指同一或类似主题的几个時段的课程。

FYI

wenkost
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.H. Wang: 也可以的,视情况而定
13 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search