分析句子

Chinese translation: FYI

04:37 Jan 26, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: 分析句子
With XXX, the door to the arena of X has been opened widely and various applications up to semi-automated self-diagnostics will follow step-by-step

“various applications up to semi-automated self-diagnostics will follow step-by-step”, 主要是 up to 和 "follow step-by-step" 怎么理解 谢谢
Dylan Beck
China
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
XX之门已经敞开,各种用于半自动化自我诊断的应用软件将会接踵而至。

up to,正在做、适于、从事之意,在翻译时适当延伸。
Selected response from:

Domenico Zhou
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1各种各样能用于半自动自诊断学的应用程序将纷至沓来
Neyle
4各种能进行半自动诊断的应用程序也会逐步发展起来(有……能力,能够。逐步)
Ying Li
4即使是像半自动化自我诊断之类的应用软件也将会陆续到来
jarv95888
4FYI
Domenico Zhou


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
XX之门已经敞开,各种用于半自动化自我诊断的应用软件将会接踵而至。

up to,正在做、适于、从事之意,在翻译时适当延伸。

Domenico Zhou
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 11

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
即使是像半自动化自我诊断之类的应用软件也将会陆续到来


Explanation:
.......陆续到位/因应而来/一一就位/

jarv95888
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 18

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
各种各样能用于半自动自诊断学的应用程序将纷至沓来


Explanation:
various applications up to semi-automated self-diagnostics will follow step-by-step
各种各样能用于半自动自诊断学的应用程序将纷至沓来

self-diagnostics: 自诊断学

up to: 能胜任;有能力做

step-by-step: 一步一步地;循序渐进地

Neyle
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Chow
9 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
各种能进行半自动诊断的应用程序也会逐步发展起来(有……能力,能够。逐步)


Explanation:
up to 有……能力,能够

step by step 逐步

Ying Li
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 23




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search