set

Chinese translation: 确定

04:28 Jan 26, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: set
This enables users to set e.g. a diagnosis from virtually everywhere
Dylan Beck
China
Chinese translation:确定
Explanation:
1. 确定(诊断);指定

2.修正(诊断);调试

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2013-01-26 05:40:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to set a time limit
确定时限
Selected response from:

Domenico Zhou
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4设置
Neyle
4进行(诊断);从事(诊断)之类的工作
jarv95888
4设置
sc128
3 +1确定
Domenico Zhou


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
确定


Explanation:
1. 确定(诊断);指定

2.修正(诊断);调试

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2013-01-26 05:40:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to set a time limit
确定时限


Domenico Zhou
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Chow
9 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
设置


Explanation:
设置

sc128
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
进行(诊断);从事(诊断)之类的工作


Explanation:
Suggested:进行诊断/从事诊断之类的工作

jarv95888
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 18

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
设置


Explanation:
set a diagnosis: 设置诊断结果

Neyle
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 41




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search