contains even the information

Chinese translation: 甚至包含能改变放大率的信息

04:26 Jan 26, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: contains even the information
With the XXX, a user is able to observe and navigate on a PC-monitor the whole digitized image, which contains even the information to change magnifications
Dylan Beck
China
Chinese translation:甚至包含能改变放大率的信息
Explanation:
which contains even the information to change magnifications
甚至包含能改变放大率的信息
Selected response from:

Neyle
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2甚至包含能改变放大率的信息
Neyle
5甚至包括……的信息
Ying Li
4甚至囊括......方面的信息
zoey_zh


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
甚至包含能改变放大率的信息


Explanation:
which contains even the information to change magnifications
甚至包含能改变放大率的信息

Neyle
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wen-zhe (Clyde) Ye
4 hrs

agree  Joanna Chow
9 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
甚至包括……的信息


Explanation:
even: 甚至

Ying Li
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 23

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
甚至囊括......方面的信息


Explanation:
FYI

zoey_zh
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search