Added Benefit

Chinese translation: 添加了另一项好处

02:56 Jan 26, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Added Benefit
XXX now Equipped with an Added Benefit
Dylan Beck
China
Chinese translation:添加了另一项好处
Explanation:
Tranlated from the whole sentence given.
Selected response from:

sc128
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1添加了另一项好处
sc128
3 +2再添益处,又增好处 ,锦上添花
Mi La
5改进/增加的功能/功效
Ying Li
4增加的保险金
Neyle
4额外获益
Domenico Zhou
4超值
Patrick Lau


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
added benefit
再添益处,又增好处 ,锦上添花


Explanation:
xxx

Mi La
China
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.H. Wang
4 hrs

agree  Joanna Chow
9 days

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
added benefit
超值


Explanation:
超值

Patrick Lau
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
added benefit
额外获益


Explanation:
1. Equipped with--安装了;配备了;装备了

2. added benefit--额外的好处;额外获益;更多益处;附加作用;附加利益

可根据上下文搭配词组

Domenico Zhou
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 11

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
added benefit
添加了另一项好处


Explanation:
Tranlated from the whole sentence given.

sc128
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.H. Wang
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
added benefit
增加的保险金


Explanation:
added benefit: 增加的保险金

Neyle
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 41

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
added benefit
改进/增加的功能/功效


Explanation:
由于你的源文件是医疗有关的东西,根据上下文
added : 改进/增加
benefit:功能/功效

Ying Li
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 23




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search