infinity web banner

Chinese translation: 无限网络横幅广告

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:infinity web banner
Chinese translation:无限网络横幅广告
Entered by: aliasonly

11:38 Jan 24, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: infinity web banner
infinity web banner 网站里面的一个内容,可能和促销活动的广告有关,主要是infinity怎么翻译合适 谢谢
Dylan Beck
China
无限网络横幅广告
Explanation:
infinity 即无限大、无限距、无穷
Selected response from:

aliasonly
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4无限网络横幅广告
aliasonly
4终极网络横幅广告
Ying Li
4无穷大网页横幅
Neyle
3超幅网页广告
Patrick Lau


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
无穷大网页横幅


Explanation:
infinity web banner
无穷大网页横幅

Neyle
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 41

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
终极网络横幅广告


Explanation:
这里的infinity其实并没特定的意思。就是宣传的一些用语罢了

Ying Li
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 23

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
无限网络横幅广告


Explanation:
infinity 即无限大、无限距、无穷

aliasonly
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
超幅网页广告


Explanation:
超幅网页广告

Patrick Lau
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search