Code Welcome

Chinese translation: 欢迎凭促销代码选购

11:34 Jan 24, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Code Welcome
US Promo July 2010, Code Welcome
Dylan Beck
China
Chinese translation:欢迎凭促销代码选购
Explanation:
这里的code,应该是promotion code, 就是促销代码。
国外促销都喜欢用code,特别是网上买,在付款的时候填上那个promotion code就可以打折

Selected response from:

Ying Li
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5欢迎凭促销代码选购
Ying Li
3限持号者
Neyle


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
code welcome
限持号者


Explanation:
code welcome
限持号者


Neyle
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 41

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
code welcome
欢迎凭促销代码选购


Explanation:
这里的code,应该是promotion code, 就是促销代码。
国外促销都喜欢用code,特别是网上买,在付款的时候填上那个promotion code就可以打折



Ying Li
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 23




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search