apply a $X credit to

Chinese translation: 抵用券

05:27 Jan 24, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: apply a $X credit to
The program allows you to trade in your existing XX and apply a $X credit to the price of a brand new XXX
Dylan Beck
China
Chinese translation:抵用券
Explanation:
用你旧的(现有的)xx去换抵用券,在你买新的xx的时候,可以用这个抵用券来抵销部份价钱。
Selected response from:

Ying Li
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1抵用券
Ying Li
4 +1把一笔X美元的钱用于
Neyle
4应用 $x 信用值于...
aliasonly


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
apply a $x credit to
抵用券


Explanation:
用你旧的(现有的)xx去换抵用券,在你买新的xx的时候,可以用这个抵用券来抵销部份价钱。

Ying Li
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Domenico Zhou
16 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
apply a $x credit to
应用 $x 信用值于...


Explanation:
IMO

aliasonly
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
apply a $x credit to
把一笔X美元的钱用于


Explanation:
The program allows you to trade in your existing XX and apply a $X credit to the price of a brand new XXX
这个计划能使你用现有的XX以旧换新并把一笔X美元的钱用于抵消一崭新的XX的价钱

Neyle
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oceanwide: 与tax credit中的credit意思无实质差别,只不过这个credit是用原来的XX抵出来的。
11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search