PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

hook-lift truck

Chinese translation: 拉臂车

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hook-lift truck
Chinese translation:拉臂车

15:52 Oct 24, 2017
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2017-10-28 00:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: hook-lift truck
I.e., a truck with a hook-lift hoist mounted on it
Simin Tan
拉臂车
Explanation:
a truck used for transporting garbage, building materials or minerals.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8小时 (2017-10-25 00:19:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.baidu.com/s?ie=utf-8&f=8&rsv_bp=1&rsv_idx=1&tn=ba...
Selected response from:

Frank Zou
China
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1吊钩卡车
Randy Wong
4拉臂钩式自卸(卡)车
jyuan_us
4拉臂车
Frank Zou


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
吊钩卡车


Explanation:
FYI

Randy Wong
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Please refer to image of a hook-life truck: https://i.ytimg.com/vi/MeCt2z-6qOw/maxresdefault.jpg


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  joanne_x
3 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
拉臂车


Explanation:
a truck used for transporting garbage, building materials or minerals.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8小时 (2017-10-25 00:19:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.baidu.com/s?ie=utf-8&f=8&rsv_bp=1&rsv_idx=1&tn=ba...


    https://www.google.co.id/search?q=hook-lift+truck&tbm=isch&source=iu&pf=m&ictx=1&fir=LCPrbxFDQvCV_M%253A%252CO4l5qmySQ0Ns8M%252C_&usg=__-kKi
    https://baike.baidu.com/item/%E6%8B%89%E8%87%82%E8%BD%A6/1451233?fr=aladdin
Frank Zou
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
拉臂钩式自卸(卡)车


Explanation:
拉臂钩 HOOKLIFT_拉臂钩 - 阿里巴巴

我公司长期供应KRM系列举升支架(TIPPING HOIST);液压拉臂钩(HOOKLIFT);自卸车液压油缸(前置式、T式)定制各类液压缸欢迎广大客户来电,来厂洽谈。常州市新涵油缸制造...
detail.1688.com/offer/... - 百度快照
1T拉臂钩车辆操作规程_百度文库
2017年3月20日 - 1T 拉臂钩车辆操作规程 一、车辆发动前,控制手柄上控制系统压力的钮子开关应处在“系统卸压”位置,如图 1; 图1 二、车辆停稳后,将控制手柄上控制系统...
https://wenku.baidu.com/view/8... - 百度快照
拉臂钩车可卸式垃圾转运车 _ 卡车之家论坛
2017年8月9日 - 拉臂钩车可卸式垃圾转运车,卡车之家论坛是专为卡车人,卡车司机提供的最好交流平台,是中国最火最专业的卡车论坛,卡车司机论坛,卡车人论坛,卡车之友
https://bbs.360che.com/for...p... - 百度快照
【图片】20吨拉臂钩上装【垃圾车吧】_百度贴

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 33




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search