https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-chinese/automotive-cars-trucks/6036728-navigation-will-be-in-korean.html

Navigation will be in Korean

Chinese translation: 导航语言将为韩国语

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Navigation will be in Korean
Chinese translation:导航语言将为韩国语
Entered by: tracyamf

20:17 Feb 3, 2016
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Infotainment system
English term or phrase: Navigation will be in Korean
Navigation is the system in the car to guide users. This phrases tell the user that they can use it in Korean.
tracyamf
United States
导航语言将为韩国语
Explanation:
导航语言将为韩国语
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5导航将使用朝鲜语
Neyle
4 +1韓文導航/駕
pkchan
4 +1导航语言将为韩国语
jyuan_us
4提供韩语导航
Eric Xu
3将用朝鲜语作导航
tanglsus
4 -1您可能用朝鲜的见全球定位系统
Nuno Lopes


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
navigation will be in korean
您可能用朝鲜的见全球定位系统


Explanation:
Would that translation be acceptable, according to the project's tone and guidelines?

Nuno Lopes
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Daniel Deng: 导航界面语言为韩语、导航语言为韩语或韩语导航。
1 hr
  -> 好的。 非常感谢!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
navigation will be in korean
韓文導航/駕


Explanation:
in korean=韓文/語

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Lai
17 days

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
navigation will be in korean
将用朝鲜语作导航


Explanation:
将用朝鲜语作导航

(简体中文)

供参考


tanglsus
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 7

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
navigation will be in korean
提供韩语导航


Explanation:
提供韩语导航 or 导航将用韩语

Eric Xu
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
navigation will be in korean
导航语言将为韩国语


Explanation:
导航语言将为韩国语

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Feng
182 days

12 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
navigation will be in korean
导航将使用朝鲜语


Explanation:
从语言角度讲,Korean作为朝鲜半岛民族的语言,应该译为朝鲜语

Neyle
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: