PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Kidney

Chinese translation: 肾式

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Kidney
Chinese translation:肾式
Entered by: Bin Tiede

06:07 Sep 16, 2014
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Kidney
用在汽车上是指什么?车灯吗?
Bin Tiede
Germany
肾式
Explanation:
是不是双肾式格栅
Selected response from:

Shepherdyu
China
Grading comment
谢谢,是这个意思。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(BMW經典)雙腎型水箱護罩
pkchan
4护腰带
Lifeng Yang (X)
3肾式
Shepherdyu


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kidney
肾式


Explanation:
是不是双肾式格栅

Shepherdyu
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
谢谢,是这个意思。

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kidney
护腰带


Explanation:

kidney protection 护腰带,腰部保护装置
kidney protector 护腰带,腰部保护装置


Lifeng Yang (X)
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kidney
(BMW經典)雙腎型水箱護罩


Explanation:
kidney-grille是什么意思_kidney-grille的翻译_音标_读音_ ...
cn.bing.com/dict/kidney-grille
轉為繁體網頁Bing
必应词典为您提供kidney-grille的释义,网络释义: 双窗型格栅;双肾型水箱护罩;
双肾型水箱护罩的翻译 - Bing CN
cn.bing.com/dict/双肾型水箱护罩
轉為繁體網頁Bing
必应词典为您提供双肾型水箱护罩的释义,网络释义: Kidney Grille;
Kidney Grille文章列表| Auto-Zone 玩車特區– 讓你成為汽車玩家
autozone.techbang.com/tags/3618-kidney-grille
Translate this page
2 days ago - 新聞 許多人發現新世代的韓國Kia車款設計與德國BMW的產品有點類似。那如果把Kia旗下車款的車頭換上BMW經典雙腎型水箱護罩的話,它們會不 ...

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 44




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search