with respect to

Chinese translation: 按照

15:03 Dec 4, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: with respect to
This FMEA is analysed for EDC17C63 2.20 ECU with respect to platform terminal diagram 0 462 YU4 064

如何翻译较好?
Fred Ma
China
Chinese translation:按照
Explanation:
with respect to platform terminal diagram 0 462 YU4 064=
with reference to platform terminal diagram 0 462 YU4 064=
according to platform terminal diagram 0 462 YU4 064

所以,按照是对的。
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1关于
Shu-de Rong
4按照
jyuan_us
4with respect to
Shawnw
3 +1针对用于。。。
tanglsus


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
针对用于。。。


Explanation:
涉及到。。。

供参考

tanglsus
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuemin Chen
3 days 4 hrs
  -> thank you

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
关于


Explanation:
with respect to 的 中文意思是 “关于”。对应于“关于” 的英文还可以是 "with regard to", "regarding", "concerning" 等。


    Reference: http://www.bing.com/translator
Shu-de Rong
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuemin Chen
2 days 22 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with respect to


Explanation:
平常可以翻译成”关于“,”鉴于“,”考虑到“
如果是法律文件中,可以指"按照”,“根据”某些法律条款的意思。

Shawnw
China
Native speaker of: Chinese

3 days 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
按照


Explanation:
with respect to platform terminal diagram 0 462 YU4 064=
with reference to platform terminal diagram 0 462 YU4 064=
according to platform terminal diagram 0 462 YU4 064

所以,按照是对的。

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
谢谢!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search