https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-chinese/automotive-cars-trucks/5408993-field-risks.html

field risks

Chinese translation: 行车风险

12:43 Dec 4, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: field risks
System FMEA (S-FMEA)
The System FMEA analyses the correct functional interrelation of the system components and their connections. The goal is to avoid defects in system selection and layout and {field risks}.

什么意思?
Fred Ma
China
Chinese translation:行车风险
Explanation:
根据牛津词典
field:a place where a subject of scientific study or of artistic representation can be observed in its natural location or context.
field的意思在这里应该就是“现场”,联系到汽车,翻成"行车风险”应该更为妥当。
参见以下链接
http://www.autochina360.com/forum/yanjiangjiabin/yanjianggao...
Selected response from:

LI Qian
France
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4实际行车过程中出现的风险
zoey_zh
4行车风险
LI Qian
3现场风险
Shepherdyu
3外出在野风险
tanglsus


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
现场风险


Explanation:
yes

Shepherdyu
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
行车风险


Explanation:
根据牛津词典
field:a place where a subject of scientific study or of artistic representation can be observed in its natural location or context.
field的意思在这里应该就是“现场”,联系到汽车,翻成"行车风险”应该更为妥当。
参见以下链接
http://www.autochina360.com/forum/yanjiangjiabin/yanjianggao...

Example sentence(s):
  • 增强现实技术自动识别目标 警告驾驶员行车风险
LI Qian
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
谢谢!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
外出在野风险


Explanation:
供参考。

tanglsus
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 7

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
实际行车过程中出现的风险


Explanation:
避免实际行车过程中出现的风险情况

zoey_zh
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: