Off-Board

Chinese translation: 非车载

08:28 Oct 20, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Off-Board
• Programming of the BMS system for the specified functions with modules provided for (other portions of the software including the operating system will be supplied as executable):
– Vehicle Communications
– Contactor Control
– Thermal Control
– Estimation and Cell Management (SOC, SOH)
– Passive Cell Balancing
– Off-Board Charge Control


Off-Board?
Fred Ma
China
Chinese translation:非车载
Explanation:

FYI:
off-board charger 非车载充电机 ; 车载充电机
dedicated off-board charger 专用非车载充电机
dedicated off-board charger 专用非车载充电机
Selected response from:

Jacky Ye
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4这里可能是指非车载
Sheldon Fu
4非车载
Jacky Ye


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
off-board
非车载


Explanation:

FYI:
off-board charger 非车载充电机 ; 车载充电机
dedicated off-board charger 专用非车载充电机
dedicated off-board charger 专用非车载充电机

Jacky Ye
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
谢谢!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
off-board
这里可能是指非车载


Explanation:
charge可能应为charger

Sheldon Fu
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search