profile

Chinese translation: 工作条件或工况

03:23 Oct 20, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: profile
Two thermal loading conditions will be considered: worst case usage profile and standard operation. The worst case usage profile condition will be used for determination of fan air flow requirements

profile 作何解释?
Fred Ma
China
Chinese translation:工作条件或工况
Explanation:
FYI

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2013-10-20 03:49:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

工作条件或负载条件,即前面的loading conditions。
Selected response from:

Sheldon Fu
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1工作条件或工况
Sheldon Fu
4使用模式
William He


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
工作条件或工况


Explanation:
FYI

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2013-10-20 03:49:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

工作条件或负载条件,即前面的loading conditions。

Sheldon Fu
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wallace Gu
1 hr

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
使用模式


Explanation:
FYI!

William He
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search