establish

Chinese translation: 说明/定义/确定

04:29 Jan 14, 2020
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space / torqued to
English term or phrase: establish
This column, when used, establishes parts relationships with units or assemblies, which are essentially the same, but have minor deviations.

请问 “This column, when used, establishes parts relationships with units or assemblies” 这部分如何翻译比较地道。
Sean1997 (X)
Chinese translation:说明/定义/确定
Explanation:
当使用这一栏/列时,其中的内容说明了零件与单元或总成的关系,
Selected response from:

Frank Feng
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5说明/定义/确定
Frank Feng
5确立;建立
Bruce Guo
4使用此柱時,會形成[成立]與單元或組件之間的零件關係
brunoccj


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
说明/定义/确定


Explanation:
当使用这一栏/列时,其中的内容说明了零件与单元或总成的关系,

Frank Feng
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
确立;建立


Explanation:
This column, when used, establishes parts relationships with units or assemblies, which are essentially the same, but have minor deviations.
本列数据,可用以在各零部件和其所属各单元或组件之间确立关联关系---它们本质上基本相同,但有细微偏差。

Bruce Guo
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
使用此柱時,會形成[成立]與單元或組件之間的零件關係


Explanation:
XXX

brunoccj
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search