On a 12-month rolling basis

Chinese translation: 依据 12 个月滚动计算

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:On a 12-month rolling basis
Chinese translation:依据 12 个月滚动计算
Entered by: albertdeng

09:31 Jun 22, 2010
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: On a 12-month rolling basis
In other markets, American arrivals grew 7.3% and Canadian arrivals rose 3.5%. Indian arrivals declined 7.6%, and Fijian arrivals fell to 24.5%. British arrivals were relatively steady with a small decline of 0.2%. On a 12-month rolling basis, most markets have now pared back their declines.
albertdeng
New Zealand
依据 12 个月滚动计算
Explanation:
谁会翻译这个.我佩服你!_已解决问题_搜狗问答 - [ 轉為繁體網頁 ]... identified by product. on a monthly basis and a rolling 12-month basis. ... 这些问题一般是由所有设备所生产出的产品的每月基数以及12个月的滚动基数来确定的 ...
goabroad.wenda.sogou.com/question/1890452.html - 頁庫存檔
Selected response from:

Hualong Jiang
China
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4以12个月为一轮(计算)
Cheng Peng
4依据 12 个月滚动计算
Hualong Jiang


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on a 12-month rolling basis
依据 12 个月滚动计算


Explanation:
谁会翻译这个.我佩服你!_已解决问题_搜狗问答 - [ 轉為繁體網頁 ]... identified by product. on a monthly basis and a rolling 12-month basis. ... 这些问题一般是由所有设备所生产出的产品的每月基数以及12个月的滚动基数来确定的 ...
goabroad.wenda.sogou.com/question/1890452.html - 頁庫存檔

Hualong Jiang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you.

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on a 12-month rolling basis
以12个月为一轮(计算)


Explanation:
可能更符合中文表达

Cheng Peng
China
Native speaker of: Chinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search