unit engine

Bulgarian translation: двигател на устройството

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unit engine
Bulgarian translation:двигател на устройството
Entered by: Krasimira Kalcheva

01:51 Jan 29, 2011
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / machinery and equipment
English term or phrase: unit engine
Shut off vehicle engine and unit engine (if so equipped). От ръководство за техническа ескплоатация на тороразпръсквачка.
Krasimira Kalcheva
United States
двигател на устройството
Explanation:
В контекста, вероятно за тороразпръскването.
Selected response from:

Trufev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5двигател на устройството
Trufev
4двигател
Willy Obretenov


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
двигател на устройството


Explanation:
В контекста, вероятно за тороразпръскването.

Trufev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 388
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря за отговора.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Atanas Naydenov: "двигателя на (прикачния) инвентар" - вариант
2 hrs
  -> Благодаря

agree  petkovw
6 hrs

agree  Denis Shepelev
6 hrs

agree  Ivan Klyunchev
14 hrs

agree  invguy: Изключете двигателите на машината и на приспособлението (ако последното има отделен двигател).
1 day 22 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
двигател


Explanation:
Изключете двигателите за придвижване и за разпръскване.

Willy Obretenov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря за отговора.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search