straight male stud fitting

Bulgarian translation: прав фитинг с външна резба

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:straight male stud fitting
Bulgarian translation:прав фитинг с външна резба
Entered by: 4leavedClover

10:52 Nov 5, 2010
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: straight male stud fitting
В описание на помпа за грес.

Колеги, моля за помощ! Благодаря предварително.
Neda Mirova
Spain
прав фитинг с външна резба
Explanation:
Според мен е това.
http://www.sealexcel.com/din-straight-fitting.html
http://www.ld-gmbh.com/displaybg.aspx?page=components&compon...
Selected response from:

4leavedClover
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1прав фитинг с външна резба
4leavedClover
4 +1прав нипел
Trufev


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
прав нипел


Explanation:
За разлика от нипел-коляно например.

Trufev
Bulgaria
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 388

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christo Metschkaroff: с: Нипел, прав мъжки
3 hrs
  -> Благодаря, на "женския" нипел му казват "муфа".

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
прав фитинг с външна резба


Explanation:
Според мен е това.
http://www.sealexcel.com/din-straight-fitting.html
http://www.ld-gmbh.com/displaybg.aspx?page=components&compon...


4leavedClover
Bulgaria
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lk_kovachev
2 hrs
  -> Благодаря!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search