fastener

Bulgarian translation: съединителен елемент (съединител)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fastener
Bulgarian translation:съединителен елемент (съединител)
Entered by: Trufev

06:58 Sep 26, 2009
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: fastener
Screw the fastener (4) all the way onto the stove. (Fig 2) Guide the fastener over the flanges of the gas cartridge (5) from the side. (Fig. 3) Hold fastener (4) in place over gas cartridge and then screw stove tight. NOTE! Screw hand tight only. Do not overtighten to avoid damaging the cartridge.

Ето как изглежда частта, за която иде реч (4): http://media6.dropshots.com/photos/300080/20090925/233118.jp...
Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
съединителен елемент (съединител)
Explanation:
Това, което се вижда, е съединител от байонетен тип (обикновено се завърта на 90 градуса за осъществяване на връзката).
Selected response from:

Trufev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2съединителен елемент (съединител)
Trufev
4 +1фиксатор
atche84


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
съединителен елемент (съединител)


Explanation:
Това, което се вижда, е съединител от байонетен тип (обикновено се завърта на 90 градуса за осъществяване на връзката).

Trufev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 388
Grading comment
Благодаря!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christo Metschkaroff: Right! съединител от байонетен тип
29 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Viviana_bg: Може и скрепителен елемент да се каже.
8 hrs
  -> Благодаря

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
фиксатор


Explanation:
покрива цялата гама читатели - от любителите на природата до инженерите. Байонетни/небайонетни са за специалисти и в подобен тип ръководства са излишен шум

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs (2009-09-27 04:54:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

интересно ми е само защо ръководство за домашен/пикник газов уред е отнесено към Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering - няма ли по-подходяща рубрика?

atche84
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christo Metschkaroff: Определено разумен подход спрямо техн. звания на Н В потребителя!
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search