working error ... in the steady state

Bulgarian translation: грешка при работа … в установен режим

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:working error ... in the steady state
Bulgarian translation:грешка при работа … в установен режим
Entered by: Lilia Ignatova (X)

14:54 Apr 16, 2009
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: working error ... in the steady state
...
Peter Grm
грешка при работа … в установен режим
Explanation:
като един възможен вариант
Selected response from:

Lilia Ignatova (X)
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Thank you for the help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2грешка при работа … в установен режим
Lilia Ignatova (X)
4 +2работна грешка ... в установен режим (устойчиво състояние)
Trufev
4работна/оперативна грешка...в режим на покой
Petya Ivanova


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
работна/оперативна грешка...в режим на покой


Explanation:
Предполагаем, добър вариант на източника.

Petya Ivanova
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you :)


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
работна грешка ... в установен режим (устойчиво състояние)


Explanation:
По Лингво х3

Trufev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 388
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
3 hrs
  -> Благодаря

agree  invguy: Ако се отнася за параметър на управлявания технологичен процес - "в установен режим"; ако се отнася за регулатора или изпълнителния механизъм - "в устойчиво състояние".
21 hrs
  -> Благодаря

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
грешка при работа … в установен режим


Explanation:
като един възможен вариант

Lilia Ignatova (X)
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you for the help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stoyan Stoyanov
3 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  etale
16 hrs
  -> Благодаря!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search