liquid side

Bulgarian translation: страна на течната фаза

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:liquid side
Bulgarian translation:страна на течната фаза
Entered by: Petya Ivanova

06:14 Jan 27, 2009
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: liquid side
Keeping valve of the outdoor unit closed, be sure to charge the liquid refrigerant into service point at liquid side.
Petya Ivanova
United Kingdom
страна на течната фаза
Explanation:
На хладилното средство (напр. в климатик).
Selected response from:

Trufev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6страна на течната фаза
Trufev
4засмукващ отвор
Slaveya Dimitrova


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
страна на течната фаза


Explanation:
На хладилното средство (напр. в климатик).

Trufev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 388

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fidexim (X): http://www.toshiba-klima.at/pdf/en/installationsanleitung/IM...
1 hr
  -> Благодаря

agree  Miglena Parashkevova
2 hrs
  -> Благодаря

agree  Hemuss
4 hrs
  -> Благодаря

agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
7 hrs
  -> Благодаря

agree  Ivan Klyunchev: откъм...
8 hrs
  -> Благодаря

agree  Boris Smolyanov (X)
4 days
  -> Благодаря

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
засмукващ отвор


Explanation:
.....

Slaveya Dimitrova
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search