suspension seat

Bulgarian translation: окачена седалка

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:suspension seat
Bulgarian translation:окачена седалка
Entered by: Ivan Klyunchev

15:35 Apr 14, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: suspension seat
The fully adjustable standard suspension seat includes an impressive range of comfort features
Derringdo
Bulgaria
окачена седалка
Explanation:
Google.
Selected response from:

Ivan Klyunchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2окачена седалка
Ivan Klyunchev
5пневматична седалка; седалка с хидравлично регулиране
natasha stoyanova
3 +1седалка със стандартно окачване
Trufev
3регулируема (променяща положението си; подвижна) седалка
Christo Metschkaroff


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
окачена седалка


Explanation:
Google.

Ivan Klyunchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 126
Grading comment
Благодаря

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  atche84: с окачване
8 hrs
  -> Благодаря.

agree  invguy: С окачване. Може да е механично, пневматично и т.н.
15 hrs
  -> Благодаря.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
standard suspension seat
седалка със стандартно окачване


Explanation:
-

Trufev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 388

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  V_Nedkov
14 days

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
пневматична седалка; седалка с хидравлично регулиране


Explanation:
-

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
регулируема (променяща положението си; подвижна) седалка


Explanation:
Май това е стандартното за седалки с "променлива височина"

Christo Metschkaroff
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 67




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search