pressed cab shell

Bulgarian translation: пресован кожух на кабината

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pressed cab shell
Bulgarian translation:пресован кожух на кабината
Entered by: Ivan Klyunchev

14:48 Apr 14, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: pressed cab shell
The double wall, pressed cab shell is mounted to the swing frame using viscous mounts for reduced sound and vibrations.
Derringdo
Bulgaria
пресован кожух на кабината
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Ivan Klyunchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря на всички за помощта.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2пресован кожух на кабината
Ivan Klyunchev
4кабинна клетка, изработена чрез пресоване
invguy
4плътната изолация на кабината
natasha stoyanova


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
пресован кожух на кабината


Explanation:
:-)

Ivan Klyunchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 126
Grading comment
Благодаря на всички за помощта.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petkovw
22 mins
  -> Благодаря.

agree  atche84: или щампован - употребява се по-често за дълбокопрофилно пресоване
9 hrs
  -> Благодаря.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
плътната изолация на кабината


Explanation:
плътната изолация на двустенния корпус на кабината

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
кабинна клетка, изработена чрез пресоване


Explanation:
Кабинната клетка с двойни стени, изработена чрез пресоване, е монтирана на ...

invguy
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 199




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search