PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

blade enclosure

Bulgarian translation: шаси за блейд сървъри

12:46 Sep 1, 2010
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware / Servers
English term or phrase: blade enclosure
Enclosure for blade servers.
zenithmaster
Bulgaria
Bulgarian translation:шаси за блейд сървъри
Explanation:
Мисля, че "шаси" е по-възприет термин. Освен това, сървърите със сигурност са в множествено число. Кутия/шаси/или каквото и да е само за един блейд сървър няма.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2010-09-01 13:13:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://persy.com/bg/c/31-blade-shasita.html
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_bulgarian/it_informatio...
Selected response from:

Yordan Yordanov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1шаси за блейд сървъри
Yordan Yordanov
4камера за блейд сървъри
petkovw
4кутия/ обвивка/ корпус за блейд сървър
Zdravka Nikolova


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
кутия/ обвивка/ корпус за блейд сървър


Explanation:
.

Zdravka Nikolova
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
шаси за блейд сървъри


Explanation:
Мисля, че "шаси" е по-възприет термин. Освен това, сървърите със сигурност са в множествено число. Кутия/шаси/или каквото и да е само за един блейд сървър няма.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2010-09-01 13:13:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://persy.com/bg/c/31-blade-shasita.html
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_bulgarian/it_informatio...

Yordan Yordanov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Благодаря

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dilyana Genkova
1 day 18 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
камера за блейд сървъри


Explanation:
о)

petkovw
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search