PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

communication loop switches

Bulgarian translation: ключове на комуникационната/предавателната верига

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:communication loop switches
Bulgarian translation:ключове на комуникационната/предавателната верига
Entered by: natasha stoyanova

09:20 Jun 2, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware
English term or phrase: communication loop switches
Това е от описание на кутията за сървър, ето контекст:
Drawer for communication loop switches
The communication loop drawer connects all necessary communication loops for the power plant infrastructure. Typically one loop/fibre converter is used per electrical feeder in the plant, but communication loops for other equipment can also be mounted here.
Мерси :)
RottenApple
ключове на комуникационната/предавателната верига
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=bg&q=communication loop кому...
Selected response from:

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ключове на комуникационната/предавателната верига
natasha stoyanova
2 +1суичове за комуникационни вериги
Boyan Brezinsky


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
суичове за комуникационни вериги


Explanation:
Предполагам, че се има предвид някакво по-общо оборудване, а не стандартна компютърна мрежа.

Boyan Brezinsky
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivelina Drakova-Eismann
2 days 21 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ключове на комуникационната/предавателната верига


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=bg&q=communication loop кому...


    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=en&ihmlang=...
natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Благодаря!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  atche84: кръгове, а не вериги - в най-лошия случай контури
1 day 6 hrs
  -> Аз също се изненадах, но loop се превежда като верига, в някои случаи - мрежа




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search