half diallel crossing

Bulgarian translation: полудиалелно кръстосване

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:half diallel crossing
Bulgarian translation:полудиалелно кръстосване

13:03 Jan 14, 2014
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2014-01-18 08:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Science - Botany
English term or phrase: half diallel crossing
Здравейте и за много години!

Моля за помощ с въпросния термин. Ето и контекста:

Genetically diverse material of plant species bred through half diallel crossing of several (or at least xx) identified varieties, lines or other material.
Alexandra Pavlova
полудиалелно кръстосване
Explanation:
http://fcs.dai-gt.org/bg/index.php?page=tom&idt=8&idb=9&ida=...
http://humbio.ru/humbio/tarantul_sl/00001114.htm
Selected response from:

Denis Shepelev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3непълно диалелно кръстосване
Yavor Dimitrov
2полудиалелно кръстосване
Denis Shepelev


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
непълно диалелно кръстосване


Explanation:
Навярно "непълно диалелно кръстосване".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2014-01-14 13:33:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://rechnik.baubau.bg/диалелно-кръстосване.html

Yavor Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
полудиалелно кръстосване


Explanation:
http://fcs.dai-gt.org/bg/index.php?page=tom&idt=8&idb=9&ida=...
http://humbio.ru/humbio/tarantul_sl/00001114.htm


Denis Shepelev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Благодаря!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search