Salmon Pink

Bulgarian translation: цвят сьомга

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Salmon Pink
Bulgarian translation:цвят сьомга
Entered by: Elena Aleksandrova

10:46 Apr 15, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Botany
English term or phrase: Salmon Pink
като цвят

Благодаря
Elena Aleksandrova
Bulgaria
цвят сьомга
Explanation:
Един от многото линкове по-долу

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-04-15 10:50:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Може в скоби да се добави (розово).
Selected response from:

Emilia Delibasheva
Grading comment
Благодаря
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3цвят сьомга
Emilia Delibasheva
4розово-оранжев
Petya Gotterke
4светло розов (цвят)
fdrumeva
3червен портокал
btoteva


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
salmon pink
цвят сьомга


Explanation:
Един от многото линкове по-долу

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-04-15 10:50:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Може в скоби да се добави (розово).


    kozmetika.tialoto.bg/article.php?id=6099 - 23k
Emilia Delibasheva
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Благодаря

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  natasha stoyanova: да, розово, като вътрешността на приготвена сьомга
1 hr
  -> Thanks.

agree  etale
2 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  V_Nedkov
13 days
  -> Thanks.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
salmon pink
светло розов (цвят)


Language variant: -

Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Salmon_pink
fdrumeva
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
salmon pink
розово-оранжев


Explanation:
розово-оранжев

Petya Gotterke
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
salmon pink
червен портокал


Explanation:
В графичния дизайн го наричат цвят червен портокал.

btoteva
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search