PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

vicarious agent

Bulgarian translation: делегиран агент

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vicarious agent
Bulgarian translation:делегиран агент
Entered by: Lyudmil Spasov

08:38 Nov 8, 2007
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: vicarious agent
If the Agency calls in third parties for the performance of the contract (Vicarious Agents).....
btoteva
Bulgaria
делегиран представител
Explanation:
Така мисля, че е.
Selected response from:

Lyudmil Spasov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Blagodaria!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3упълномощен представител
Zlatka Gospodinova
4 +1делегиран представител
Lyudmil Spasov
4пълномощник, доверено лице
Ivan Klyunchev


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
делегиран представител


Explanation:
Така мисля, че е.

Lyudmil Spasov
Bulgaria
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Blagodaria!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Maria Malamova-Pancheva: представител не може да се делегира; делегират се права, власт и т.н., въпреки, че вероятно това несъответствие важи и за оригинала
5 hrs

agree  Evgeni Vassilev (X): а как има делегиран продуцент? Тук става въпрос за пре-делегиране, представителят (агент) преотстъпва на друг представетел (делегиран агент) правата си. В българския го няма като термин, затова трябва дасе изкове и то по-най разбираем начин.
4 days
  -> благодаря

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
пълномощник, доверено лице


Explanation:
Лингво 12: vicarious agent уполномоченный, доверенное лицо.

Ivan Klyunchev
Bulgaria
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
упълномощен представител


Explanation:
от английско-български юридически речник на Благовеста Балканджиева 1999 г.

Zlatka Gospodinova
Bulgaria
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  etale
12 hrs
  -> благодаря

agree  Maria Malamova-Pancheva: Това е най-точният превод на този термин.
15 hrs
  -> благодаря

agree  V_Nedkov
15 hrs
  -> благодаря




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search