Page-for-Page formating

Bosnian translation: formatirati pojedinačne stranice

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Page-for-Page formating
Bosnian translation:formatirati pojedinačne stranice
Entered by: Kornelija Karalic

23:40 Nov 26, 2005
English to Bosnian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Page-for-Page formating
Vrsta postavki u Wordu, valjda...
Kornelija Karalic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
formatirati pojedinacne stranice
Explanation:
Ovo znaci da se svaka stranice formatira posebno
Selected response from:

milan stankovic
Grading comment
Hvala.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6oblikovanje stranica za stranicom
Veronica Prpic Uhing
5formatirati pojedinacne stranice
milan stankovic


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
page-for-page formating
oblikovanje stranica za stranicom


Explanation:
.

Veronica Prpic Uhing
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rina LS: formatiranje stranica po stranica ili stranica za stranicom; rec je o prelomu pojedinacnih stranica
2 hrs
  -> Hvala Rina, s "oblikovanjem" sam opet isla po MC glosariju, formatiranje je u redu

agree  Miomira Brankovic: i ja sam za formatiranje stranica po stranica
5 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  A.Đapo
7 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Natasa Grubor: formatiranje
8 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
8 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Jelena Bubalo
1 day 5 hrs
  -> Hvala!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
page-for-page formating
formatirati pojedinacne stranice


Explanation:
Ovo znaci da se svaka stranice formatira posebno

milan stankovic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  translinguistic: u formatirati pojedinačne stranice gubi se samo ritam dakle mislim da je to više praktično i formalno rješenje za tekst
16 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search