sea conditions force

Arabic translation: قوة أحوال بحرية

13:28 Dec 30, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Logistics
English term or phrase: sea conditions force
The shipyard is able to meet the challenge by offering a pilot boat able, in sea conditions force 4-5, to ensure an efficient service while combining comfort, speed, maneuverability and safety.
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:قوة أحوال بحرية
Explanation:
قوة أحوال بحرية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2019-12-30 14:13:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تم إغلاق ميناء شرم الشيخ البحرى، بمحافظة جنوب سيناء، وذلك فى تمام الساعة التاسعة صباحا، حيث تراوحت شدة الرياح ما بين 21-25 عقدة غربية، وبلغ ارتفاع الأموج ما بين 2-3 امتار، والضغط الجوي وصل لـ 1010 درجة، فيما اصبحت**** قوة البحر 5 درجات نتج عنها اضطراب حالة البحر.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2019-12-30 14:15:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

قوة أحوال البحر 4-5

https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/حالة_البحر

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2019-12-30 14:17:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

إغلاق ميناء السويس والزيتيات للوحدات البحرية الصغيرة ...
gate.ahram.org.eg › News
28‏/02‏/2019 - وأغلق الميناء لسوء الأحوال الجوية و شدة الرياح التي بلغت 35 عقدة جنوبية، وارتفاع الأمواج ما بين 2-4 أمتار والضغط 1009 ملى بار، و قوة البحر 5 درجات، ...
Selected response from:

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4حالة البحر حسب مقياس بوفور لشدة الرياح
Hassan Lotfy
4قوة هيجان البحر/قوة إرتفاع الأمواج
Morano El-Kholy
3قوة أحوال بحرية
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
قوة أحوال بحرية


Explanation:
قوة أحوال بحرية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2019-12-30 14:13:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تم إغلاق ميناء شرم الشيخ البحرى، بمحافظة جنوب سيناء، وذلك فى تمام الساعة التاسعة صباحا، حيث تراوحت شدة الرياح ما بين 21-25 عقدة غربية، وبلغ ارتفاع الأموج ما بين 2-3 امتار، والضغط الجوي وصل لـ 1010 درجة، فيما اصبحت**** قوة البحر 5 درجات نتج عنها اضطراب حالة البحر.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2019-12-30 14:15:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

قوة أحوال البحر 4-5

https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/حالة_البحر

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2019-12-30 14:17:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

إغلاق ميناء السويس والزيتيات للوحدات البحرية الصغيرة ...
gate.ahram.org.eg › News
28‏/02‏/2019 - وأغلق الميناء لسوء الأحوال الجوية و شدة الرياح التي بلغت 35 عقدة جنوبية، وارتفاع الأمواج ما بين 2-4 أمتار والضغط 1009 ملى بار، و قوة البحر 5 درجات، ...

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
قوة هيجان البحر/قوة إرتفاع الأمواج


Explanation:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=R6MTUlTFFRs
***************
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3QOKWFLYpHs
******************
شاهد.. ارتفاع أمواج البحر المتوسط فى الإسكندرية من 3 إلى 4 أمتار

https://www.youm7.com/story/2019/1/16/شاهد-ارتفاع-أمواج-البح...
*************************
والله أعلم

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 10

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
حالة البحر حسب مقياس بوفور لشدة الرياح


Explanation:
Beaufort Wind Scale


    https://www.spc.noaa.gov/faq/tornado/beaufort.html
Hassan Lotfy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search