https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-arabic/transport-transportation-shipping/6748714-beak%09hull.html

beak hull

Arabic translation: هيكل مسكة/مقدمة السفينة المعقوفة

19:56 Dec 24, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Logistics
English term or phrase: beak hull
Some beak" hull fast crafts
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:هيكل مسكة/مقدمة السفينة المعقوفة
Explanation:
هيكل مسكة/مقدمة السفينة المعقوفة
Selected response from:

Ramzan Nizam
Kuwait
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4هيكل مسكة/مقدمة السفينة المعقوفة
Ramzan Nizam
4بدن/هيكل سفينة ذو طرف مستدق
Morano El-Kholy


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
beak hull
بدن/هيكل سفينة ذو طرف مستدق


Explanation:
https://b-m-e.pagesperso-orange.fr/cariboost2/crbst_4.html
*******************
https://www.maritimejournal.com/news101/seawork/fast_french_...
*****************
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_FOjwiY7Zfc
********************
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cQiY5rea0kA
***************
والله أعلم


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2019-12-24 20:34:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

بدن/هيكل سفينة مستدق الطرف

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 10

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
هيكل مسكة/مقدمة السفينة المعقوفة


Explanation:
هيكل مسكة/مقدمة السفينة المعقوفة

Ramzan Nizam
Kuwait
Native speaker of: Native in Sinhala (Sinhalese)Sinhala (Sinhalese), Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: