PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

across racial lines

Arabic translation: من مختلف الأجناس

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:across racial lines
Arabic translation:من مختلف الأجناس
Entered by: sjaatoul

02:05 Jan 6, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: across racial lines
They didn't gather people across racial lines.
sjaatoul
Canada
من مختلف الأجناس
Explanation:
لم يشمل جميع الأجناس
Selected response from:

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1وفقًا لانتمائهم العرقي
Ahmad Elgendy
4وفقا أو إعتبارا لإنتمائهم الجنسي /العرقي / الإثني
Mohamed Hosni
4من مختلف الأجناس
Oz Hamdoun


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
من مختلف الأجناس


Explanation:
لم يشمل جميع الأجناس

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
وفقا أو إعتبارا لإنتمائهم الجنسي /العرقي / الإثني


Explanation:
Suggestion ,

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
وفقًا لانتمائهم العرقي


Explanation:
وفقًا لإنتمائهم العرقي

Ahmad Elgendy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mohamed Hosni: . see my suggestion,
8 hrs

agree  Bouchra Laghzali
1 day 3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search