perceived parenting styles

Arabic translation: أنماط/أساليب الأبوة والأمومة الملحوظة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:perceived parenting styles
Arabic translation:أنماط/أساليب الأبوة والأمومة الملحوظة
Entered by: TargamaT team

13:51 Mar 25, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / title of a study
English term or phrase: perceived parenting styles
The big five personality factors. perceived parenting styles and perfectionism among gifted students.

من منظورتنشأة أساليب (أنماط) ألو الدين
Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
أنماط/أساليب الأبوة والأمومة الملحوظة
Explanation:
أنماط/أساليب الأبوة والأمومة الملحوظة
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
thank you TargamaT
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1أنماط/أساليب الأبوة والأمومة الملحوظة
TargamaT team
4 +1اساليب الوالدين الملحوظة
Amro Alhowbani
4أساليب التربية المعروفة
Anas Bushnaq
4منظور أو رأي الأبناء في التربية الأبوية
Oz Hamdoun


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
أنماط/أساليب الأبوة والأمومة الملحوظة


Explanation:
أنماط/أساليب الأبوة والأمومة الملحوظة

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 91
Grading comment
thank you TargamaT

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sjaatoul
25 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلا

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
اساليب الوالدين الملحوظة


Explanation:
اساليب الوالدين الملحوظة


    Reference: http://www.almaany.com/en/dict/ar-en/parenting-styles/
Amro Alhowbani
Yemen
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
1 hr
  -> شكرا اخي

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
منظور أو رأي الأبناء في التربية الأبوية


Explanation:
رأي الأطفال أو المراهقين حول تربية الأباء أو منظور الأطفال حول التربية الأبوية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2017-03-25 14:41:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ajssh.leena-luna.co.jp/AJSSHPDFs/Vol.2(3)/AJSSH20...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2017-03-25 14:44:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

منظور الأطفال أو المراهقين حول أنواع التربية الأبوية
هكذا أترجمها

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أساليب التربية المعروفة


Explanation:
Parenting means (تربية) as far as my knowledge goes.

Anas Bushnaq
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search