PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

مقابلات وجاهية

Arabic translation: face to face interviews

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:مقابلات وجاهية
Arabic translation:face to face interviews
Entered by: prozali

13:54 Feb 28, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / Social Science / Survey
English term or phrase: مقابلات وجاهية
تم جمع البيانات باستخدام الاستبيان ومن خلال مقابلات وجاهية قام بإجرائها باحثو اليوم التالي المدربون. يعرض هذا التقرير نتائج تحليل البيانات.
einass
Egypt
face to face interviews
Explanation:

Selected response from:

prozali
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Interviews
Dalia Nabil
5face to face interviews
prozali
4In-person interviews
Oz Hamdoun


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Interviews


Explanation:
Interviews

Dalia Nabil
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish
57 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
face to face interviews


Explanation:



prozali
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
In-person interviews


Explanation:
In-person interviews

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search