على التخصيص النسبي

Arabic translation: based on proportional allocation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: على التخصيص النسبي
Arabic translation:based on proportional allocation
Entered by: prozali

13:53 Feb 28, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / Social Science / Survey
English term or phrase: على التخصيص النسبي
اعتمد المسح على عينة طبقية عنقودية متعددة المراحل بالاعتماد على التخصيص النسبي (رجال/نساء) وبلغ عدد المستجيبين 2091 م شخصاً: 1120 رجلاً و971 امرأة في مختلف المحافظات السورية
einass
Egypt
based on proportional allocation
Explanation:

Selected response from:

prozali
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Allocation ratio
Oz Hamdoun
4based on proportional allocation
prozali


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
based on proportional allocation


Explanation:



prozali
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Allocation ratio


Explanation:
Allocation ratio
http://www.consort-statement.org/resources/glossary

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search