PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

get along

Arabic translation: نتفاهم

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:get along
Arabic translation:نتفاهم
Entered by: Bouchra Laghzali

13:44 Jan 28, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: get along
We're going to be living together for a while so I sure hope we can get along.
Dana Abu Hijleh
Qatar
نتفاهم
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Bouchra Laghzali
Morocco
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ننسجم - نتوافق
Menna Ebied
4نتفاهم
Bouchra Laghzali
4نألف أو نتستأنس ببعض
Oz Hamdoun
4نتصادق/ نكون على علاقة طيبة
Muhammad Atallah


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نتصادق/ نكون على علاقة طيبة


Explanation:
To have a friendly relationship.

Muhammad Atallah
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نألف أو نتستأنس ببعض


Explanation:
نتستأنس ببعض

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ننسجم - نتوافق


Explanation:
Be compatible with

Menna Ebied
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Shoieb
34 mins

agree  Awad Balaish
1 hr

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نتفاهم


Explanation:
--

Bouchra Laghzali
Morocco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search