out of the abundance of the heart the mouth speaks

Arabic translation: من فضلة القلب يتكلم اﻹنسان

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:out of the abundance of the heart the mouth speaks
Arabic translation:من فضلة القلب يتكلم اﻹنسان
Entered by: Yassine El Bouknify

14:09 Mar 20, 2020
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Religion / Religion / Christianity
English term or phrase: out of the abundance of the heart the mouth speaks
for “out of the abundance of the heart the mouth speaks”. When I see a large crowd, what occurs to me is the souls that can be saved.
einass
Egypt
من فضلة القلب يتكلم الفم
Explanation:
Please check the link for more information:

https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=http://...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2020-03-20 14:32:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

هناك عدة ترجمات لهذه المقولة:

إنجيل اليوم: “مِنْ فَيضِ القلبِ يَنطِقُ اللِّسانُ



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2020-03-20 14:33:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=https:/...
Selected response from:

Yassine El Bouknify
Morocco
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1من فضلة القلب يتكلم الفم
Yassine El Bouknify
5ما وقر في القلب يتحدث به اللسان
MUSSAB MUSTAFA
3اللسان معبر عما تكنه القلوب
Mai Saleh


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
اللسان معبر عما تكنه القلوب


Explanation:
اللسان يعكس ما في القلوب
اللسان يغرف بما في القلب
كل إناء بما فيه ينضح
https://www.gotquestions.org/out-abundance-heart-mouth-speak...

Mai Saleh
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
من فضلة القلب يتكلم الفم


Explanation:
Please check the link for more information:

https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=http://...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2020-03-20 14:32:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

هناك عدة ترجمات لهذه المقولة:

إنجيل اليوم: “مِنْ فَيضِ القلبِ يَنطِقُ اللِّسانُ



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2020-03-20 14:33:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=https:/...

Yassine El Bouknify
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya: Bull's eye! You hit the nail on the head and used the right source. Your experience shows.
12 hrs
  -> I've already translated books that are related to religions, and there are really challenging since we need to look for precise translations, and thank you for your agreement

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ما وقر في القلب يتحدث به اللسان


Explanation:
ما يكتمه القلب يتحدث به اللسان

MUSSAB MUSTAFA
Sudan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search