PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

NASB

Arabic translation: الترجمة القانونية الأمريكية الجديدة

16:58 Jan 21, 2020
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Religion / Religion / Christianity
English term or phrase: NASB
Psalm 89:19b, NASB
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:الترجمة القانونية الأمريكية الجديدة
Explanation:
New American Standard Bible


https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/New_American_Standard_Bible

https://wol.jw.org/ar/wol/d/r39/lp-a/1101989250
Selected response from:

Hassan Achahbar
Morocco
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2الترجمة القانونية الأمريكية الجديدة
Hassan Achahbar
4الكتاب المقدس الامريكي القياسي الجديد/ الكتاب المقدس نيو أمريكا النسخة القياسية
Dalia Nour


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nasb
الترجمة القانونية الأمريكية الجديدة


Explanation:
New American Standard Bible


https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/New_American_Standard_Bible

https://wol.jw.org/ar/wol/d/r39/lp-a/1101989250

Hassan Achahbar
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammed Abdulla Alahmad
1 hr

agree  Nancy Eweiss: ... للعهد الجديد/ للكتاب المقدس
15 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nasb
الكتاب المقدس الامريكي القياسي الجديد/ الكتاب المقدس نيو أمريكا النسخة القياسية


Explanation:
العهد الجديد وفقًا لأمريكا الحديثة
الكتاب المقدس الامريكي القياسي الجديد
الكتاب المقدس نيو أمريكا النسخة القياسية
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/New_American_Standard_Bible


    Reference: http://https://encyclopedia.thefreedictionary.com/New+Americ...
    Reference: http://https://alandroidnet.com/appdetail-q6SVopGh.html
Dalia Nour
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search