ProZ.com Freelancer Success Summit

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE online event April 7-9th! Empowering Freelance Translators & Interpreters to achieve their business objectives and reach their full potential 30+ hours of content, Live Q&A, Virtual Powwows, Access to Free Training, giveaways & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe at the ProZ.com/TV Freelancer Success Summit

Click for Full Participation
PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Battle for Double Portion

Arabic translation: الكفاح من أجل النصيبين

16:52 Jan 18, 2020
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Religion / Religion / Christianity
English term or phrase: Battle for Double Portion
16. The Kingly Anointing
17. The Anointing of Prophet Isaiah
18. What it Means to Be the Lord’s Anointed
19. Steps to Losing the Anointing
20. The Road to the Anointing
21. The Battle for the Double Portion
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:الكفاح من أجل النصيبين
Explanation:
http://www.frantoniosfahmy.com/sermons/778
-------------

معروف عن أليشع أنه أكثر شخص صنع معجزات فى الكتاب المقدس , حتى بعد نياحته صنع أكبر عدد من المعجزات , صنع
ضعف عدد المعجزات التى صنعها إيليا النبى لأنه طلب نصيبين من روحه , وظل خمسون سنة ينذر الناس
Selected response from:

Hassan Achahbar
Morocco
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1الكفاح من أجل النصيبين
Hassan Achahbar
5الصراع-الكفاح من أجل النصيبين
Mina Francis
4معركة من أجل التقسيم المزدوج
Mohammad Rostami


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
battle for double portion
الكفاح من أجل النصيبين


Explanation:
http://www.frantoniosfahmy.com/sermons/778
-------------

معروف عن أليشع أنه أكثر شخص صنع معجزات فى الكتاب المقدس , حتى بعد نياحته صنع أكبر عدد من المعجزات , صنع
ضعف عدد المعجزات التى صنعها إيليا النبى لأنه طلب نصيبين من روحه , وظل خمسون سنة ينذر الناس

Hassan Achahbar
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mina Francis
1 day 15 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
battle for double portion
معركة من أجل التقسيم المزدوج


Explanation:
.

Mohammad Rostami
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

1 day 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الصراع-الكفاح من أجل النصيبين


Explanation:
19-مراحل فقدان المسحة
20-الطريق أو السبيل لنيل المسحة

Mina Francis
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search