PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

autogenic training

Arabic translation: تدريب التحفيز الذاتي

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:autogenic training
Arabic translation:تدريب التحفيز الذاتي
Entered by: TargamaT team

For term searches and specialty glossaries, please try the new GBK glossaries
17:56 Dec 13, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Psychology
Additional field(s): Medical: Health Care, Medical (general)
English term or phrase: autogenic training
Definition from Oxford dictionary:
A form of relaxation therapy involving autosuggestion.

Example sentence(s):
  • Autogenic training teaches your body to respond to your commands. Be Brain Fit
  • Autogenic training is often utilized in sport psychology, in particular, but can offer benefit to people experiencing a wide range of concerns. GoodTherapy
  • Just as with other forms of relaxation training, autogenic training may help you to feel calm and relaxed in social and performance situations. verywellmind
Glossary-building KudoZ




This question was created by:


This question is closed

تدريب التحفيز الذاتي
Definition:
تدريب التحفيز الذاتي عبارة عن أسلوب استرخاء وضعه عالم النفس الألماني يوهانس شولتز (Johannes Heinrich Schultz) ونُشر لأول مرة في عام 1932. ويتضمن هذا الأسلوب ممارسة جلسات يومية تستمر لحوالي 15 دقيقة، وعادة ما تكون في الصباح ووقت الغداء وفي المساء. وفي أثناء كل جلسة يكرر المُمارس مجموعة من التصورات التي تُحفز حالة الاسترخاء لديه. ومن الممكن أن تتم كل جلسة في وضع مُختار من بين مجموعة من الأوضاع الموصى بها (على سبيل المثال، الاستلقاء أو التأمل جالسًا أو الجلوس مثل قط راج دول). وقد يتم استخدام هذا الأسلوب لتخفيف العديد من الاضطرابات النفسية الناتجة عن الضغط.
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of translations provided
4 +2تدريب التحفيز الذاتي
TargamaT team
5التدريب الداخلي الذاتي المنشأ
Medhat Mohammed


  

Translations offered


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
تدريب التحفيز الذاتي


Definition from Wikipedia:
تدريب التحفيز الذاتي عبارة عن أسلوب استرخاء وضعه عالم النفس الألماني يوهانس شولتز (Johannes Heinrich Schultz) ونُشر لأول مرة في عام 1932. ويتضمن هذا الأسلوب ممارسة جلسات يومية تستمر لحوالي 15 دقيقة، وعادة ما تكون في الصباح ووقت الغداء وفي المساء. وفي أثناء كل جلسة يكرر المُمارس مجموعة من التصورات التي تُحفز حالة الاسترخاء لديه. ومن الممكن أن تتم كل جلسة في وضع مُختار من بين مجموعة من الأوضاع الموصى بها (على سبيل المثال، الاستلقاء أو التأمل جالسًا أو الجلوس مثل قط راج دول). وقد يتم استخدام هذا الأسلوب لتخفيف العديد من الاضطرابات النفسية الناتجة عن الضغط.

Example sentence(s):
  • التدريب الذاتي هو إزالة الحساسيةتقنية الاسترخاء وضعت من قبل ألمانية طبيب نفسي يوهانس هاينريش شولتز[1] التي تحددها psychophysiologically استرخاء يتم الحصول على استجابة.[2] تم نشر هذه التقنية لأول مرة في عام 1932. دراسة التقارير الذاتية للناس منغمسين في حالة المنومة ، لاحظ JH شولتز أن التغييرات الفسيولوجية تصاحبها بعض المشاعر.[3]ابي فاريا و Émile Coué هم رواد شولتز. تتضمن التقنية تكرار مجموعة من الصور المرئية التي تحفز حالة استرخاء ويستند إلى التركيز السلبي للتصورات الجسدية (على سبيل المثال ، ثقل ودفء الأسلحة والساقين) ، والتي يتم تسهيلها من خلال الاقتراحات الذاتية.[2][4] يتم استخدام هذه التقنية للتخفيف من كثير ضغط عصبى-الناجم عن سيكوسوماتي اضطرابات.[4] - 3rabpedia  
TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 46

Votes in favor of/against selecting this as the best translation of the term asked
Yes  Kamal Bazaid
2 days 23 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلًا

Yes  Ramzan Nizam
2 days 23 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
التدريب الداخلي الذاتي المنشأ


Definition from emaratalyoum:
التدريب الداخلي الذاتي المنشأ

Example sentence(s):
  • يمكن أن تساعد أساليب وطرق الاسترخاء مثل التدريب الداخلي الذاتي المعروف باسم «Autogenic Training» في خلق جو من الراحة - emaratalyoum  
Medhat Mohammed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search