Lifetime History of Aggression (LHA) scale

Arabic translation: تاريخ طويل من العدوان

07:28 Feb 12, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Psychology / schizophrenia
English term or phrase: Lifetime History of Aggression (LHA) scale
The orthoview depicts significant clusters in the hippocampus (Hipp) showing a negative relationship between fMRI activation in BPD, and the degree of aggression measured by the Lifetime History of Aggression (LHA) scale.
samar sarafi
Arabic translation:تاريخ طويل من العدوان
Explanation:
تاريخ طويل من العدوان
Selected response from:

afaf lotfy
Egypt
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4مقياس سجل فترة العدوان
TargamaT team
4تاريخ طويل من العدوان
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
afaf lotfy


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تاريخ طويل من العدوان


Explanation:
تاريخ طويل من العدوان

afaf lotfy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lifetime history of aggression (lha) scale
مقياس سجل فترة العدوان


Explanation:
مقياس سجل فترة العدوان

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 46




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search