reporting on several abnormalities

Arabic translation: الإبلاغ عن العديد من الحالات غير الطبيعية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reporting on several abnormalities
Arabic translation:الإبلاغ عن العديد من الحالات غير الطبيعية
Entered by: hassan zekry

19:11 Feb 11, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Psychology / schizophrenia
English term or phrase: reporting on several abnormalities
In point of fact, several groups have measured TH levels, and other thyroid-related parameters, in schizophrenic patients (hospitalized and outpatients), reporting on several abnormalities
samar sarafi
الإبلاغ عن العديد من الحالات غير الطبيعية
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4الإبلاغ عن العديد من الحالات غير الطبيعية
hassan zekry
4وصف/نقل/أبلغ عن العديد من الحالات غير الطبيعية
TargamaT team


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
وصف/نقل/أبلغ عن العديد من الحالات غير الطبيعية


Explanation:
وصف/نقل/أبلغ عن العديد من الحالات غير الطبيعية

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 46

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الإبلاغ عن العديد من الحالات غير الطبيعية


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 18




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search