reasoned argument

Arabic translation: حجة معللة/مسببة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reasoned argument
Arabic translation:حجة معللة/مسببة
Entered by: TargamaT team

10:10 Nov 29, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Physics / الفيزياء-الفلسفة
English term or phrase: reasoned argument
the careful and systematic application of reasoned argument
elazhary dina
حجة معللة/مسببة
Explanation:
http://wiki.answers.com/Q/What_is_a_reasoned_argument

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2012-11-29 10:15:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


مناقشة منطقية

http://www.aoua.com/vb/showthread.php?t=186481
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4حجة معللة/مسببة
TargamaT team
5حجة معقولة
serghni
4 +1استدلال منطقي
Kamal Mrabet


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
حجة معللة/مسببة


Explanation:
http://wiki.answers.com/Q/What_is_a_reasoned_argument

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2012-11-29 10:15:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


مناقشة منطقية

http://www.aoua.com/vb/showthread.php?t=186481

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hassan zekry
1 hr
  -> شكرًا لك :-)

agree  majdisharabati
1 hr
  -> شكرًا لك

agree  Ahmed Badawy: Fine
1 hr
  -> شكرًا لك :-)

agree  Alexander Yeltsov
6 hrs
  -> شكرًا لك

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
استدلال منطقي


Explanation:
.

Kamal Mrabet
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Badawy: Fine
1 hr
  -> شكراً يا أحمد

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
حجة معقولة


Explanation:
معقولة reasonable > easy and simple suggestion

serghni
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search